YearWinnerTeamHigh Triple
1952Harris WallMoncton #1367
1953Not Available
1954Not Available
1955Not Available
1956Not Available
1957Not Available
1958Not Available
1959Not Available
1960Not Available
1961Not Available
1962Not Available
1963Not Available
1964Gary ShawNew Glasgow397
1965Not Available
1966Not Available
1967Not Available
1968Ed KervinMoncton423
1969Gordon BaxterMoncton #1405
1970Keith HoareTruro382
1971Mike PeacockCampbellton #1407
1972John O'PrayTruro372
1973Frank WindleMoncton #1403
1974Jack PiersTruro387
1975Not Available
1976Bill AllenMoncton #1398
1977John O'PrayTruro379
1978Not Available
1979Ed Kervin
Frank Hussey
Moncton #1
Moncton #1
396
1980Not Available
1981Danny LavoieCampbellton #1418
1982Roy McGlashingMoncton Craftsmen404
1983Not Available
1984Dennis GudgerHalifax #1390
1985Oscar MongrainMoncton #1433
1986Mike BoucherMoncton Apprentices404
1987Not Available
1988Lou PrimeauMoncton Apprentices435
1989Roger LeBlancMoncton Apprentices428
1990Prem CormierMoncton Apprentices421
1991Lou Primeau
Henry Hebert
Moncton Apprentices
Moncton Intermodel
406
1992Not Available
1993Don WhiteMoncton Freight Shed437
1994Charlie GillamMoncton Carmen387
1995Roger LeBlancMoncton Apprentices438
1996Roger LeBLancMoncton Apprentices399
1997Roger GregoireMoncton Apprentices423
1998Lorne ChesserCampbellton Big Stop462
1999Charlie GillamMoncton Carmen409
2000Floyd TattrieTruro Rookies374
2001Greg CookMoncton Strom's407
2002Lou PrimeauSydney #1394
2003Greg WolfeCarmen388
2004Dennis GudgerHalifax #1390
2005Armand RobichaudMoncton Soupers391
2006Jean Louis FournierCampbellton #1371
2007Greg CookMoncton Storm's412
2008Jean Louis FournierCambellton #1375
2009Greg CookMoncton Storm's373
2010Billy WilliamsMoncton Carmen404
2011Billy WilliamsMoncton Carmen420
2012Roger AndersonMoncton Misfits400
2013Greg CookMoncton Storm's441
2014Adam MelansonMoncton Carmen425
2015Billy WilliamsMoncton Carmen400
2016Alex VicaireCampbellton #2393
2017Ernie ColbertTruro Turbos397
2018Brad MacLeanSydney Mines394
2019Rene LavoieHalifax #1409
2020Mickey RoylesTruro Turbos258

B Division

YearWinnerTeamHigh Triple
1998Ed MartinCampbellton # 1334
1999Don ForanMoncton Carmen365
2000Adrian BarrieVIA-North Sydney363
2001Peter AndersonMoncton Misfits365
2002William GillamMoncton Carmen334
2003Williard KeepingSydney Mines341
2004Rene LavoieCampbellton # 1356
2005Brett MacDonaldMoncton Storm's361
2006Ernie EngsSydney333
2007Dave BondSydney Mines360
2008Greg WolfeMoncton Soupers359
2009Max VoutierVia, North Sydney337
2010Harry TaylorVia North Sydney369
2011Brian FirthCampbellton # 1345
2012Joe SarkCampbellton #1363
2013Bill NoseworthyMoncton Carmen384
2014Mike ReidTruro Turbos378
2015Tony LeBlancMoncton Soupers363
2016Don CameronHalifax376
2017Paul ColisimoMoncton Soupers372
2018Stew WilkinsMoncton Storm's340
2019Mike ReidTruro Rookies377
2020Ed CormierHeather Lanes229