A Division

YearWinnerTeamHigh Single
1952Michael O'TooleHalifax155
1953Not Available
1954Not Available
1955Not Available
1956Ted PooleSydney156
1957Not Available
1958Not Available
1959Not Available
1960Not Available
1961Not Available
1962Not Available
1963Not Available
1964Leo BoucherHalifax #1153
1965Not Available
1966Not Available
1967Not Available
1968Ed KervinMoncton #1155
1969Lorne ChesserCampbellton #1165
1970Keith HoareTruro165
1971Mike PeacockCambellton #1158
1972Frank HusseyMoncton #1151
1973Ed KervinMoncton #1171
1974Ron BurbridgeHalifax #1157
1975Not Available
1976Roger HebertMoncton #1172
1977Don WhiteMoncton Freight Shed152
1978Not Available
1979Prem CormierMoncton Apprentices168
1980Not Available
1981Dan LavoieCampbellton #1157
1982Mike BoucherMoncton Apprentices158
1983Not Available
1984Dennis GudgerHalifax #1157
1985Mike BoucherMoncton Apprentices167
1986Ray DrisdelleMoncton #1178
1987Not Available
1988Ossie MacLeanSydney Mines159
1989Phil BernatchezMoncton Intermodel172
1990Prem CormierMoncton Apprentices202
1991Don WhiteMoncton Freight Shed159
1992Not Available
1993Ray DrisdelleMoncton #1177
1994Emery BabineauMoncton #1168
1995Roland GaudetMoncton Spare Parts168
1996Roger LeBlancMoncton Apprentices151
1997Roger GregoireMoncton Apprentices176
1998Lorne ChesserCampbellton Big Stop170
1999Lou PrimeauSydney #1161
2000Floyd TattrieTruro Rookies172
2001Wally VautourCampbellton #2167
2002Lou PrimeauSydney #1161
2003Greg CookMoncton Storm's151
2004Don LoweTruro Rookies149
2005Armand RobichaudMoncton Soupers158
2006Jean Louis FournierCampbellton #1147
2007Frank HerrittSydney Mines155
2008Jean Louis FournierCampbellton #1146
2009Greg CookMoncton Storm's154
2010Dave Carter
Len Freeman
Gerry Mills
Moncton Soupers
Moncton Storm's
Moncton Carmen
151
2011Roger AndersonMoncton Carmen159
2012Roger AndersonMoncton Misfits155
2013Greg CookMoncton Storm's160
2014Adam MelansonMoncton Carmen165
2015Mike ReidTruro Rookies155
2016Ernie ColbertTruro Turbos155
2017Ernie ColbertTruro Turbos158
2018Brad MacLeanSydney Mines158
2019Rick AllainMoncton Carmen178
2020Billy WilliamsMoncton Carmen144

B Division

YearWinnerTeamHigh Single
1998Ed MartinCampbellton #1141
1999Don ForanMoncton Carmen158
2000Wayne SmithMoncton Misfits148
2001Peter AndersonMoncton Misfits150
2002Dave BondSydney Mines128
2003Denis ParentCampbellton #1129
2004Stew WilkinsMoncton Storm's141
2005Brett MacDonaldMoncton Storm's151
2006Ernie EngsSydney140
2007Norm HamiltonTruro Turbos138
2008Alan OueletteCampbellton #2146
2009Reg LebansMoncton Misfits134
2010Blair EdmundsSydney Mines145
2011Clayton BenjaminTruro Turbos130
2012Bernie Flanagan
Max Voutier
Truro Rookies
North Sydney
136
2013Stan WeatherbyTruro Turbos145
2014Mike ReidTruro Turbos153
2015Lawrence JelloVia North Sydney136
2016Robert BordenMoncton Carmen151
2017Paul ColisimoMoncton Soupers143
2018Brett MacDonaldMoncton Storm's138
2019Roger SavoieCampbellton #2141
2020Ed CormierHeather Lanes138